HTML Level 2 | Wipro TrendNxt Dumps

0
HTML L2 | Wipro TrendNxt Dumps


Disclaimer: The primary purpose of providing this solution is to assist and support anyone who are unable to complete these courses due to a technical issue or a lack of expertise. This website's information or data are solely for the purpose of knowledge and education.

Make an effort to understand these solutions and apply them to your Hands-On difficulties. (It is not advisable that copy and paste these solutions).


The below MCQ's contains HTML L2 | Wipro TrendNxt Dumps.

1>Which types of the border style can looks as though it were embedded in the canvas?

inset

2> In regards to the CSS box model,where is the margin property located?

Outside the box

 3>Which Represents a line that acts as a boundary?

Border

 4>Which properties does not have a background color,it is completely transparent?

Margin

 5>Elements can be floated top and bottom true or false

FALSE

 6>Relative size is

    Sets the size relative to surrounding elements

 7>Grouping Css is used to

Minimize the code

 8>Internet Explorer uses....................... Property to create transparent images. 

Filter: alpha(opacity=x)

 9>Which HTML attribute is used to define inline styles? 

style

 10>Which of the following are list-style property

list-style-type and b) list-style-position

11>The ________ property is used alongwith position property to create an effect of layers

z-index

 12>Which of the following is used to represent unvisited hyperlink.

:link

 13>Which of the following is/are the possible values of CSS pseudo element property? i): first line ii): last-line iii): before iv): after v): between

a) i,iii and iv only

14>Which part of the box,where text and images appear?

d) Content

15>p.outset{border-style: outset; } In the code snippet above,which part represents the property?

c) border-style

16>Which of the following is the correct HTML is for making a text area 

b)textarea 

17>Which of the following enables an extra set of restrictions for the content in an<iframe> 

a) sandbox

 18>Which of the following is a form event attribute that fires the moment that the element loses focus ?

c) onblur

19>Which of the following is a mouse event attribute that fires when the mouse pointer moves over an element ?

onmousemove

 20>Which of the following is a mouse event attribute that fires when the mouse pointer moves out of an element ? 

c) onmouseout

21>Which types of the border style can looks as though it were embedded in the canvas?

inset

22>The box model applies to

a) block-level elements

23>Which Represents a line that acts as a boundary?

c) Border

24>The overflow property in CSS can take one of the following values. i)visible ii)hidden iii)scroll iv)non-scroll v)auto

b) i,ii,iii and v only

25>If an image is floated to the right,a following text flows around it,to the

a) right

26>Font size with  ___________ allow users to resize the text(in the browser menu)

a) em

27>Which of the following is  Adjacent Sibling Selector

d) plus

28>Which of the following is the correct HTML is for inserting a background image ?

d)body background="bgimage.gif”;

29>The link tag goes inside

the head section

29>Which of the following specifies the type of list-item marker

c) list-style-type

30>The element needing multiple borders should have its

c) own border and relative positioning

31>We write single ______ before the pseudo-class property.

a) Colon

32>The  ___________ pseudo-element is used to add a special style to the first line of a para or text

a) ::first-line

33>Which is the correct CSS syntax?

d) body{color: black;}

34>p{ width:220px; padding:10px; border:5px solid gray; margin:0px; } The total width of an element is calculated like this:

b) Total element width = width + left padding + right padding + left border + right border + left margin + right margin

35>Which of the following is the correct HTML is for making a text input field ?

d) input type="text"

35>You can add names to each frame window using which setting ?

a) name

36>Which of the following is a keyboad event attribute that fires when a user is pressing a key ?

b) onkeydown

37>Which of the following is a mouse event attribute that fires when the mouse pointer moves over an element ?

onmousemove

38>Which of the following is a window event attribute that fires once a page has unloaded ?

     Onunload

39> Block elements can be center-aligned by setting the left and right margins to ___________

a) 0

b) center

c) top

d) auto

Ans:d) auto

40> State True or False for CSS outlines properties. i)An outline does take up space ii)Outline do not have to be rectangular. iii)Outline is always the same on all sides.</span></legend><div class="qm_QUESTION_mc">

a) i-True,ii-True,iii-False

b) i-False,ii-False,iii-True

c) i-True,ii-False,iii-True

d) i-False,ii-True,iii-True

Ans:d) i-False,ii-True,iii-True

41> In regards to the CSS box model,where is the margin property located?

a) Inside the box

b) Outside the box

c) It could be inside or outside the box,depending on where you place it in your code

d) None of the above.

Ans:b) Outside the box

42> The_____________ property indicates whether a cell without any content should have a border displayed.

a) blank-cells

b) empty-cells

c) nocontent-cells

d) noborder-cells

Ans:b) empty-cells

43>Elements after the floating element will flow around it. To avoid this,we use the ___________ property.

 a) clear

 b) reverse float

 c) float

 d) None of the above

Ans: a) clear

 44> Font size with&nbsp; ___________ allow users to resize the text(in the browser menu)

 a) em

 b) px

 c) Both

 d) None of the above

 Ans: a) em

  45> Grouping Css is used to

 a) Old style coding

 b) minimize the code

 c) readable code

 d) None of the above

 Ans: b) minimize the code

 46> Which of the following is the correct HTML is for inserting a background image ?

a) background img href="bgimage.gif"

b) background img="bgimage.gif"

c) img src="bgimage.gif" background

d) body background="bgimage.gif"

Ans: d) body background="bgimage.gif"

47> Which states whether the text is underlined or not?

a) text-decoration:

b) text-transform:

c) text-spacing:

d) text-shadow:

Ans:a) text-decoration:

48> A list which is provided with a bullet(a black dot)is called an

 a) Ordered List

 b) Unordered List

 c) Definition List

 d) None of the above

 Ans: b) Unordered List

 49> In which position it will be calculated from the upper left corner of the parent layer?

a) position:absolute

b) position:relative

c) position:abs

d) position:rel

Ans:a) position:absolute

50> Which of the following is used to represent unvisited hyperlink.

a) :nonvisited

b) :link

c) :unvisited

d) :fresh

Ans:b) :link

51> ::selection is used for

a) used to define class for select box

b) Selects the portion of an element that is selected by a user

c) used to define class for options in selectbox

d) None of the above

Ans:b) Selects the portion of an element that is selected by a user

52> Which is the correct CSS syntax?

 a) {body:color=black;}

 b) {body;color:black;}

 c) body:color=black;

 d) body{color: black;}

 Ans:d) body{color: black;}

 53> p.outset{border-style: outset; } In the code snippet above,which part represents the property?

 a) outset

 b) p

 c) border-style

 d) None of the above

 Ans: c) border-style

  54> Which of the following is the correct HTML is for making a text input field ?

 a) textfield;

 b) input type="textfield"

 c) inputtext;

 d) input type="text"

 Ans:d) input type="text"

  55> You can add names to each frame window using which setting ?

 a) name

 b) src

 c) ur

 d) frameName

 Ans:a) name

  56> Which of the following is a form event attribute that fires the moment that the element loses focus ?

 a) onlosefocus

 b) onunfocus

 c) onblur

 d) ondeactivate

 Ans: c) onblur

  57> Which of the following is a keyboad event attribute that fires when a user is pressing a key ?-- careful when answering(Ambiquious question)

 a) onkeydown

 b) onkeypress

 c) ondown

 d) oneventdown

 Ans: a) onkeydown

  58> Which of the following is a keyboad event attribute that fires when a user is presses a key ?-- careful when answering(Ambiquious question)

 a) onkeydown

 b) onkeypress

 c) onpress

 d) oneventpress

 Ans:b) onkeypress


59>Which property is used to change the background color?

    background-color

Download PDF here


**************************************************
Credit for the above notes, goes to the respective owners. 

If you have any queries, please feel free to ask on the comment section.

If you want MCQs and Hands-On solutions for any courses, Please feel free to ask on the comment section too.

Post a Comment

0Comments
Post a Comment (0)

#buttons=(Accept !) #days=(20)

Our website uses cookies to enhance your experience. Learn More
Accept !

Join Telegram Channel

Join MNCAnswers To Get Instant Updates

Join Telegram Channel